Club News

Click here for the latest club news, reports and results from the best mountain bike club in the South East!

Calendar Of Events

Thanks for your amazing support during the 2015 season, click here for our calendar of events in 2016

Membership Subs

Click here to join, or renew membership, online via the British Cycling portal (an admin fee of £1 applies)

Alternatively, the membership form is available for download from here

lottiewin1b

Forum

The new and updated WDMBC Forum is now live. Click here to post in the Forum and interact with the latest News, Results & Training.  It’s free and easy to join our community.

seana

Social Media

@WDMBC on Twitter and Facebook. Follow us on Twitter and Friend Us on Facebook to keep up to date with the latest news from WDMBC! 


Latest Club News

Latest Facebook Comment

 

Results of the West Thames series 19th April

3/4

Pos. Race No Forename Surname Team/Club
1 9 Emyr Davies Rapha Cycling Club
2 91 Kristian Kolev Watford Velo Sport
3 103 Harry Savell Watford Velo Sport
4 38 Andrew Pink WyndyMilla
5 12 Andreas Feuersinger Pearson Cycling Club
6 6 Kevin Chandler Watford Velo Sport
7 58 Jose Soler Handsling
8 77 Guk Xon Sigma Sport.co.uk
9 84 Paul Buckley SD Racing
10 72 Euen Baines London Dynamo
11 28 Darryl Lusardi Willesden Cycling Club
12 50 Mathew Grey Spokes BPL
13 20 Peter Groves London Dynamo
14 108 Jim Bainbridge
15 101 Duncan Clark Kingston Wheelers
16 40 Johnathan Sargeant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip
17 102 Jack Kitching Durham University Cycling Club
18 110 David Gayner Kenton RC
19 47 Ben Ackland Baroudeurs
20 107 Roman Piotrowski
21 98 Stephen Harvey Paceline RT
22 8 Joshua Davies CC London
23 57 Victor Aguirre Handsling
24 15 Dexter Fox Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)
25 106 Mike D Hub
26 109 Christopher Try WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip
27 87 Alex Jones Sigma Sport.co.uk
28 80 James Harvey RAFCA
29 93 Darren Austin Twickenham CC
30 104 Max O'Connor Thames Velo
31 23 Sam Hodges Pearson Cycling Club
32 83 Ben Voller TCC
33 70 James Ferguson SD Racing
34 81 Nicholas Hale Farnborough & Camberley CC
35 17 Will Gratton
36 73 Christine Robson VC Londres
37 94 Cedric Rubenskin NLV
38 90 Tony Cosstick Chippenham & district
39 61 John Haygarth Bike Loft
40 62 Alfie Banks Catford CC Equipe Banks
41 45 Joseph West Sigma Sport.co.uk
42 111 Des Gayner Kenton RC
43 100 Alex Byrne-Smith Chiswick Cycling Club
44 89 Nick Currie Lovelo Cinelli
45 96 Paul Bodon Cowley Road
46 92 Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC
47 88 James Ferry OTRT
48 68 Siobhan McCulloch VC Meudon
49 97 Rob Weston Ellite CC
50 99 Marek Glowonsia VCL
51
5 Dylan Campbell London Dynamo
52 85 Kenneth Hennins SD Racing
53 42 Zbynek Simcik Chevaliers
54 82 Kevin
E RAFCA
55 86 James Orrock Mapperley CC
56 95 Ben Richardson Kettering CC
57 14 Ethan Forster
58 112 Peter Cornwall

E/1/2/3
1 19 Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
2 3 Lewis Atkins Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
3 21 Justin Hoy Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
4 30 Ben Seneviratne Full Gas Racing Team
5 31 Lee Smith Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
6 62 Alec Briggs 5th Floor
7 51 Yano Barker Le Col
8 54 Richard Keeping Full Gas Racing Team
8 69 Jamie Francis London Dynamo
9 15 George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
10 200 Jake Howes
11 73 Matt Clarke Conyon UK
12 9 Oliver Cliff TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT
13 83 Gavin Ryan London Dynamo
14 63 Iain Cook VC Londres
15 58 Alex Paton Madison Genesis
16 2 Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk
17 79 Josh Copley Catford CC Equipe / Banks
18 42 Chris Carter Newport
19 47 Dante Carpenter
20 71 Kevin Argent Sigma Sport.co.uk
21 38 Chris Burns TMG Horizon
22 5 Sam Calder Morvelo Basso RT
23 34 Sam Henning Richardsons Trek
24 81 Robert Cheng Mono
25 204 John Hale
26 205 Will Scott VC10
27 74 Edmund Bishop VC Muedon
28 244 Jospeh Kirkton VC Norwich
29 80 Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
30 13 Unknown Rider
31 53 Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team
32 93 (Y) Darren Austin Twickenham CC
33 107 (Y) Roman Piotrowski
34 208 Neil Heffernam Kenton RC
35 47 (Y) Ben Ackland Baroudeurs
36 27 Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
37 206 Peter Chapman Thames Velo
39 48 Louis Francis Watford Velo Sport
40 207 Andrew Brown The Bike Loft
41 203 Jonathan Donald PM
42 76 Oliver Blagden VELOFLOW CC
43 72 Roisin Basford Wyndymilla
44 77 Tom Wiley Rapha Cycling Club
45 24 Joshua Lawless Catford CC Equipe/Banks
46 202 Jonathan Williams Amersham RCC
47 39 Michael Skipsey Beds Road Racer team
48
7 Sam Christy London Dynamo
49 84 Jonathan Dredge Mono
50 75 Graham Crow Handsling
...

Our Events & Sponsors

specialized_ruislip_small

BlackPark
Bucks
Triathlon.co.uk logo small