Club News

Click here for the latest club news, reports and results from the best mountain bike club in the South East!

Calendar Of Events

Thanks for your amazing support during the 2016 season, click here for our calendar of events in 2017

Membership Subs

Click here to join, or renew membership, online via the British Cycling portal (an admin fee of £1 applies)

Alternatively, the membership form is available for download from here

lottiewin1b

Forum

The new and updated WDMBC Forum is now live. Click here to post in the Forum and interact with the latest News, Results & Training.  It’s free and easy to join our community.

seana

Social Media

@WDMBC on Twitter and Facebook. Follow us on Twitter and Friend Us on Facebook to keep up to date with the latest news from WDMBC! 


Latest Club News

Latest Facebook Comment

 

West Thames results round 11
1 225 Jason Cattermole VC Londres 408089
2 38 Andrew Pink WyndyMilla 468680
3 122 Amir Eshtehardi Finsbury Park CC 838459
4 209 Liam Barr University Of Portsmouth CC 966679
5 215 Ollie Smith The Cycle Room 1264975
6 171 Peter Chapman Thames Velo 1105512
7 156 Jack Flores TCC 1258966
8 212 Joseph Gillies Twickenham CC 838495
9 231 Adrian Braun London Dynamo 960105
10 145 Dylan Hubble Thames Velo 1095548
11 218 Thomas Durkin Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 457190
12 232 Matt Wallis Handsling 442914
13 58 Jose Soler Handsling 876475
14 229 Sam Edwards WDMBC
1084070
15 132 Andy Bonsall WyndyMilla 1124780
16 330 Max Kingdon Brighton Mitre CC 1130023
17 206 Simon Pearce Berkhamsted Cycling Club 1261117
18 49 Jon Saunders Charlotteville CC 722675
19 137 Rob Thatcher Southborough 719779
20 340 Gabriella Nordin Sansport Velo 835597
21 111 Des Gayler Kenton RC 401488
22 121 David Newman Westerley CC 424793
23 4 Jayden Burgess Chiswick Cycling Club 1343013
24 341 Dylan Campbell London Dynamo 704545
25 219 Phillip Gallagher Private Member 426030
26 87 Alex Jones Sigma Sport.co.uk 887087
27 56 Paul Bennett PM 448030
28 110 David Gayler Kenton RC 425605
Sheet 2: E123

Event name = BC West Thames #11

Date 20th June 2017 Chief Comm.
Race Category
E123

Race Classification Reg C+ Band= 5 Number of starters = 45 Distance= 1hr

Pos. Race No Forename Surname Team/Club Memb. No.
1 88 Ruphert Graham Sigma Sport.co.uk 1116908
2 27 Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 1154294
3 199 Timothy Allen Team Vision Innovative Leisure 947671
4 21 Justin Hoy Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 408375
5 54 Richard Keeping Full Gas Racing Team 463397
6 100 Frazer Carr Vision Innovative Leisure 449019
7 92 Tom Bowering PMR@Toachim House Club 457706
8 29 Tom Sefton Team Vision Innovative Leisure 839186
9 198 Frederick Scheske Exeter Uni 1092126
10 4 Buauna Ball Catford CC 869426
11 31 Lee Smith Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 407420
12 74 Edmund Bishop VC Muedon 1039255
13 207 Andrew Brown The Bike Loft 426711
14 42 Chris Carter Newport 938751
15 10 Rory McClay VCL 1004694
16 426 Harry Horsman VC Londres 907457
17 2 Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk 433933
18 87 Tobias Dahlhaus London Dynamo 958656
19 71 Kevin Argent Sigma Sport.co.uk 885026
20 121 Chris Jubb Pearson CC 971663
21 85 George Wells Handsling 1007472
22 81 Robert Cheng Mono 1251917
23 14 Philip Glowinski VC Londres 443211
24 15 George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 716307
25 78 Jamie Pine Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 471382
26 125 Phil Starr Python RT 407133
27 240 Alvaro Cunha Handsling 897525
28 119 Craig Cole SD Racing Team 1337606
29 243 Joshua Orlowski Farnborough & Camberley CC 1146441
30 101 Robert Stimpson Python RT 409315
31 212 Valentino Fontana Gemini BC 453252
32 12 Kareem Aleinmion VCL 841323
33 241 William Macalpine The Bike Loft 977572
34 53 Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team 886883
35 127 Christine Robson VC Londres 986663
...

Our Events & Sponsors

specialized_ruislip_small

BlackPark
Bucks
Triathlon.co.uk logo small