Club roll of Honour- Major wins and Placings

Home/WDMBC Events/MTB Races/Club roll of Honour- Major wins and Placings

Home Forums WDMBC Events MTB Races Club roll of Honour- Major wins and Placings

Viewing 15 posts - 16 through 30 (of 46 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • paul
    Keymaster
    Post count: 3171

    My money is on Paul Crook to take an early win 🙂

    Gandalf
    Participant
    Post count: 1332

    Rachel Denman, Sunday’s Gorrick!

    Gandalf
    Participant
    Post count: 1332

    Gandalf wrote: Rachel Denman, Sunday’s Gorrick!

    Now why didn’t I put a bet on……….. 😉

    chris
    Keymaster
    Post count: 13475

    Mark Baxcter joins the list
    1st Jody Crawforth 2000 National MTB Espoirs Points Series
    1st Jackie Roberts 2003 National MTB Veterans Champion
    1st Jackie Roberts 2004 National MTB Veterans Champion
    1st Karen Campbell 1999 National Sports MTB Champion
    1st K Campbell,V Tuley, Jo & Rebecca Ladies Sports team Red Bull 24 hr 1999.
    1st C.Denman,C.Evans,D.Nelson & M.Fuller Vets Team Red Bull 24 hr 2001
    1st C.Denman,D.Nelson,S.Jones & Andy Cracknell Vets/Sports SIS 24HR 2003
    1st David Oakley 1998 Divisional Road Champs
    1st Aaron McCafffery 2000 Divisional Road Champs
    1st Nicole David 2002 Kona Enduro-Elite
    1st Chris Denman 2002 Kona Enduro -Vets
    1st Chris Denman 1995 Southern X country series -Masters
    1st Rachael Denman 2004 Southern X country series -Under 12’s
    1st Jon Greaves 2004 Southern X country series -Novice
    1st Nik Evans 2003 Southern X country series -Junior
    1st Dom Stewart 1998 Circuito Copaladi Spain- Seniors
    1st Chris Denman 1998 Circuito Copaladi Spain – Masters
    1st Sam Phiillips 2004 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Sam Phillips 2005 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Sam Phillips 2006 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Jackie Roberts 2005 Southern X Series-Supermasters
    1st Viv Hazelton 2005 Southern X Series- Grand Vets
    1st Team Speeddater.co challenge 2005-Jackie Roberts,Liz Ward & Viv Hazelton
    1st Mixed pairs D2D -George Budd/Ruth Evans 2006
    1st Rachael Denman- 2006 Southern X series youth 2
    1st Dave Nelson- 50KM Rnd 1-NPS Enduro 2007- Vets
    1st Gerald Tudor -Rnd 1 NPS Cross Country series 2007-Sports
    1st George Budd- Bristol Bikefest singlespeed Nat champs 2008
    1st Dave Nelson- Rnd 3 NPS- Margham PARK-Vets 2008
    1st Gerald Tudor – Rnd3 NPS -Margham Park – Sports 2008
    1st C.Denman,C.Evans,V.Smith & Ben Tisdall 2007 12/24hr Vets
    1st R.Denman -Southern XC Series 2007 – Juvenile
    1st Gerald Tudour National Points Series – Sports 2007
    2nd Nick Evans National Points series -Sports 2007
    2nd Sarah Carter 2006 National Cross country Champs
    2nd Karen Campbell 1999 National Points Series -Sports
    2nd Pete Smith 2000 National Cyclo Cross Trophy Series- Vets
    2nd Dave Nelson 2003 National X Country -Vets
    2nd Lynsey Denman 2004 Southern X series -Juvenile
    2nd B.Tisdall,C.Denman,C.Evans & S Phillips 2005 Mountain Mayhem Vets
    2nd Gerald Tudor 2005 Southern X series -Sports
    2nd Sarah Carter 2nd Rnd NPS, Masters 2006
    2nd Sarah Carter 3rd Rnd NPS, Masters 2006
    2nd Nick Evans National X Country Sports-2007
    2nd E,Maxwell,G,Sene,S,Pillan & E.Hickman 12/24hr- Ladies
    3rd M.Baxter-2008 Youth Circuit Race Championships
    3rd Dave Nelson 3rd Rnd NPS, Veterans 2006
    3rd Tim Smith 2003 National 25 Mile time trial Champs -Juniors
    3rd C.Denman,J.Emery,D.Stewart&J.McConnel 1998 Red Bull 24hr-Pro/Elite
    3rd George Budd Mountain Mayhem solo 24 hr 2006
    5th Paul Crook -National Criterium series Hillingdon 2008
    5th C.Denman, D.Stewart, J.McConnell & J Emery 1999 Red Bull 24hr-Pro/Elite

    chris
    Keymaster
    Post count: 13475

    A couple of more to add to the palamares
    1st Jody Crawforth 2000 National MTB Espoirs Points Series
    1st Jackie Roberts 2003 National MTB Veterans Champion
    1st Jackie Roberts 2004 National MTB Veterans Champion
    1st Karen Campbell 1999 National Sports MTB Champion
    1st K Campbell,V Tuley, Jo & Rebecca Ladies Sports team Red Bull 24 hr 1999.
    1st C.Denman,C.Evans,D.Nelson & M.Fuller Vets Team Red Bull 24 hr 2001
    1st C.Denman,D.Nelson,S.Jones & Andy Cracknell Vets/Sports SIS 24HR 2003
    1st C.Denman,Ben Tisdall,Clive Evans,Vaughan Smith 12/24hr vets 2007
    1st C.Denman,BenTisdall,Al Hainsworth,Mick Fuller,Al Parkinson 12/24hr vets08
    1st Colin Smith vets solo 12/24hr 2008
    1st David Oakley 1998 Divisional Road Champs
    1st Aaron McCafffery 2000 Divisional Road Champs
    1st Nicole David 2002 Kona Enduro-Elite
    1st Chris Denman 2002 Kona Enduro -Vets
    1st Chris Denman 1995 Southern X country series -Masters
    1st Rachael Denman 2004 Southern X country series -Under 12’s
    1st Jon Greaves 2004 Southern X country series -Novice
    1st Nik Evans 2003 Southern X country series -Junior
    1st Dom Stewart 1998 Circuito Copaladi Spain- Seniors
    1st Chris Denman 1998 Circuito Copaladi Spain – Masters
    1st Sam Phiillips 2004 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Sam Phillips 2005 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Jackie Roberts 2005 Southern X Series-Supermasters
    1st Viv Hazelton 2005 Southern X Series- Grand Vets
    1st Team Speeddater.co challenge 2006-Jackie Roberts,Liz Ward & Viv Hazelton
    1st Sam Phiillips 2006 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Rachael Denman 2006 Southern Series-Youth 1 lap
    1st Hannah Shelley 2006 Southern Series -Junior
    2nd Karen Campbell 1999 National Points Series -Sports
    2nd Pete Smith 2000 National Cyclo Cross Trophy Series- Vets
    2nd Dave Nelson 2003 National X Country -Vets
    2nd Lynsey Denman 2004 Southern X series -Juvenile
    2nd B.Tisdall,C.Denman,C.Evans & S Phillips 2005 Mountain Mayhem Vets
    2nd Gerald Tudor 2005 Southern X series -Sports
    3rd Tim Smith 2003 National 25 Mile time trial Champs -Juniors
    3rd C.Denman,J.Emery,D.Stewart&J.McConnel 1998 Red Bull 24hr-Pro/Elite
    3rd C.Denman,BenTisdall,Al Hainsworth,Mick Fuller,Al Parkinson12/24hr open08
    5th C.Denman, D.Stewart, J.McConnell & J Emery 1999 Red Bull 24hr-Pro/Elite

    1st David Oakley 1998 Divisional Road Champs
    1st Aaron McCafffery 2000 Divisional Road Champs
    1st Nicole David 2002 Kona Enduro-Elite
    1st Chris Denman 2002 Kona Enduro -Vets
    1st Chris Denman 1995 Southern X country series -Masters
    1st Rachael Denman 2004 Southern X country series -Under 12’s
    1st Jon Greaves 2004 Southern X country series -Novice
    1st Nik Evans 2003 Southern X country series -Junior
    1st Dom Stewart 1998 Circuito Copaladi Spain- Seniors
    1st Chris Denman 1998 Circuito Copaladi Spain – Masters
    1st Sam Phiillips 2004 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Sam Phillips 2005 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Jackie Roberts 2005 Southern X Series-Supermasters
    1st Viv Hazelton 2005 Southern X Series- Grand Vets
    1st Team Speeddater.co challenge 2006-Jackie Roberts,Liz Ward & Viv Hazelton
    1st Sam Phiillips 2006 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Rachael Denman 2006 Southern Series-Youth 1 lap
    1st Hannah Shelley 2006 Southern Series -Junior
    2nd Karen Campbell 1999 National Points Series -Sports
    2nd Pete Smith 2000 National Cyclo Cross Trophy Series- Vets
    2nd Dave Nelson 2003 National X Country -Vets
    2nd Lynsey Denman 2004 Southern X series -Juvenile
    2nd B.Tisdall,C.Denman,C.Evans & S Phillips 2005 Mountain Mayhem Vets
    2nd Gerald Tudor 2005 Southern X series -Sports
    3rd Tim Smith 2003 National 25 Mile time trial Champs -Juniors
    3rd C.Denman,J.Emery,D.Stewart&J.McConnel 1998 Red Bull 24hr-Pro/Elite
    5th C.Denman, D.Stewart, J.McConnell & J Emery 1999 Red Bull 24hr-Pro/Elite

    chris
    Keymaster
    Post count: 13475

    Reckopn Martin D win in the Nats gets in
    1st Jody Crawforth 2000 National MTB Espoirs Points Series
    1st Jackie Roberts 2003 National MTB Veterans Champion
    1st Jackie Roberts 2004 National MTB Veterans Champion
    1st Karen Campbell 1999 National Sports MTB Champion
    1st Martin Delves 2nd Rnd National Series-Sports-2009
    1st K Campbell,V Tuley, Jo & Rebecca Ladies Sports team Red Bull 24 hr 1999.
    1st C.Denman,C.Evans,D.Nelson & M.Fuller Vets Team Red Bull 24 hr 2001
    1st C.Denman,D.Nelson,S.Jones & Andy Cracknell Vets/Sports SIS 24HR 2003
    1st C.Denman,Ben Tisdall,Clive Evans,Vaughan Smith 12/24hr vets 2007
    1st C.Denman,BenTisdall,Al Hainsworth,Mick Fuller,Al Parkinson 12/24hr vets08
    1st Colin Smith vets solo 12/24hr 2008
    1st David Oakley 1998 Divisional Road Champs
    1st Aaron McCafffery 2000 Divisional Road Champs
    1st Nicole David 2002 Kona Enduro-Elite
    1st Chris Denman 2002 Kona Enduro -Vets
    1st Chris Denman 1995 Southern X country series -Masters
    1st Rachael Denman 2004 Southern X country series -Under 12’s
    1st Jon Greaves 2004 Southern X country series -Novice
    1st Nik Evans 2003 Southern X country series -Junior
    1st Dom Stewart 1998 Circuito Copaladi Spain- Seniors
    1st Chris Denman 1998 Circuito Copaladi Spain – Masters
    1st Sam Phiillips 2004 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Sam Phillips 2005 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Jackie Roberts 2005 Southern X Series-Supermasters
    1st Viv Hazelton 2005 Southern X Series- Grand Vets
    1st Team Speeddater.co challenge 2006-Jackie Roberts,Liz Ward & Viv Hazelton
    1st Sam Phiillips 2006 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Rachael Denman 2006 Southern Series-Youth 1 lap
    1st Hannah Shelley 2006 Southern Series -Junior
    2nd Karen Campbell 1999 National Points Series -Sports
    2nd Pete Smith 2000 National Cyclo Cross Trophy Series- Vets
    2nd Dave Nelson 2003 National X Country -Vets
    2nd Lynsey Denman 2004 Southern X series -Juvenile
    2nd B.Tisdall,C.Denman,C.Evans & S Phillips 2005 Mountain Mayhem Vets
    2nd Gerald Tudor 2005 Southern X series -Sports
    3rd Tim Smith 2003 National 25 Mile time trial Champs -Juniors
    3rd C.Denman,J.Emery,D.Stewart&J.McConnel 1998 Red Bull 24hr-Pro/Elite
    3rd C.Denman,BenTisdall,Al Hainsworth,Mick Fuller,Al Parkinson12/24hr open08
    5th C.Denman, D.Stewart, J.McConnell & J Emery 1999 Red Bull 24hr-Pro/Elite

    chris
    Keymaster
    Post count: 13475

    Martin Delves win in the NATS joins the growing list
    1st Jody Crawforth 2000 National MTB Espoirs Points Series
    1st Jackie Roberts 2003 National MTB Veterans Champion
    1st Jackie Roberts 2004 National MTB Veterans Champion
    1st Martin Delves 2009 National MTB Sports Champion
    1st Karen Campbell 1999 National Sports MTB Champion
    1st Martin Delves 2nd Rnd National Series-Sports-2009
    1st K Campbell,V Tuley, Jo & Rebecca Ladies Sports team Red Bull 24 hr 1999.
    1st C.Denman,C.Evans,D.Nelson & M.Fuller Vets Team Red Bull 24 hr 2001
    1st C.Denman,D.Nelson,S.Jones & Andy Cracknell Vets/Sports SIS 24HR 2003
    1st C.Denman,Ben Tisdall,Clive Evans,Vaughan Smith 12/24hr vets 2007
    1st C.Denman,BenTisdall,Al Hainsworth,Mick Fuller,Al Parkinson 12/24hr vets08
    1st Colin Smith vets solo 12/24hr 2008
    1st David Oakley 1998 Divisional Road Champs
    1st Aaron McCafffery 2000 Divisional Road Champs
    1st Nicole David 2002 Kona Enduro-Elite
    1st Chris Denman 2002 Kona Enduro -Vets
    1st Chris Denman 1995 Southern X country series -Masters
    1st Rachael Denman 2004 Southern X country series -Under 12’s
    1st Jon Greaves 2004 Southern X country series -Novice
    1st Nik Evans 2003 Southern X country series -Junior
    1st Dom Stewart 1998 Circuito Copaladi Spain- Seniors
    1st Chris Denman 1998 Circuito Copaladi Spain – Masters
    1st Sam Phiillips 2004 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Sam Phillips 2005 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Jackie Roberts 2005 Southern X Series-Supermasters
    1st Viv Hazelton 2005 Southern X Series- Grand Vets
    1st Team Speeddater.co challenge 2006-Jackie Roberts,Liz Ward & Viv Hazelton
    1st Sam Phiillips 2006 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Rachael Denman 2006 Southern Series-Youth 1 lap
    1st Hannah Shelley 2006 Southern Series -Junior
    2nd Karen Campbell 1999 National Points Series -Sports
    2nd Pete Smith 2000 National Cyclo Cross Trophy Series- Vets
    2nd Dave Nelson 2003 National X Country -Vets
    2nd Lynsey Denman 2004 Southern X series -Juvenile
    2nd B.Tisdall,C.Denman,C.Evans & S Phillips 2005 Mountain Mayhem Vets
    2nd Gerald Tudor 2005 Southern X series -Sports
    3rd Tim Smith 2003 National 25 Mile time trial Champs -Juniors
    3rd C.Denman,J.Emery,D.Stewart&J.McConnel 1998 Red Bull 24hr-Pro/Elite
    3rd C.Denman,BenTisdall,Al Hainsworth,Mick Fuller,Al Parkinson12/24hr open08
    5th C.Denman, D.Stewart, J.McConnell & J Emery 1999 Red Bull 24hr-Pro/Elite

    chris
    Keymaster
    Post count: 13475

    Afew more results after the Southern series
    1st Jody Crawforth 2000 National MTB Espoirs Points Series
    1st Jackie Roberts 2003 National MTB Veterans Champion
    1st Jackie Roberts 2004 National MTB Veterans Champion
    1st Martin Delves 2009 National MTB Sports Champion
    1st Karen Campbell 1999 National Sports MTB Champion
    1st Martin Delves 2nd Rnd National Series-Sports-2009
    1st K Campbell,V Tuley, Jo & Rebecca Ladies Sports team Red Bull 24 hr 1999.
    1st C.Denman,C.Evans,D.Nelson & M.Fuller Vets Team Red Bull 24 hr 2001
    1st C.Denman,D.Nelson,S.Jones & Andy Cracknell Vets/Sports SIS 24HR 2003
    1st C.Denman,Ben Tisdall,Clive Evans,Vaughan Smith 12/24hr vets 2007
    1st C.Denman,BenTisdall,Al Hainsworth,Mick Fuller,Al Parkinson 12/24hr vets08
    1st Colin Smith vets solo 12/24hr 2008
    1st David Oakley 1998 Divisional Road Champs
    1st Aaron McCafffery 2000 Divisional Road Champs
    1st Nicole David 2002 Kona Enduro-Elite
    1st Chris Denman 2002 Kona Enduro -Vets
    1st Chris Denman 1995 Southern X country series -Masters
    1st Rachael Denman 2004 Southern X country series -Under 12’s
    1st Jon Greaves 2004 Southern X country series -Novice
    1st Nik Evans 2003 Southern X country series -Junior
    1st Dom Stewart 1998 Circuito Copaladi Spain- Seniors
    1st Chris Denman 1998 Circuito Copaladi Spain – Masters
    1st Sam Phiillips 2004 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Sam Phillips 2005 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Jackie Roberts 2005 Southern X Series-Supermasters
    1st Viv Hazelton 2005 Southern X Series- Grand Vets
    1st Team Speeddater.co challenge 2006-Jackie Roberts,Liz Ward & Viv Hazelton
    1st Sam Phiillips 2006 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Rachael Denman 2006 Southern Series-Youth 1 lap
    1st Hannah Shelley 2006 Southern Series -Junior
    1st Overall Southern XC series 2008-Youth girls Rachael Denman
    1st Overall Southern XC series 2008-Juvenile Boys- Martin Turton
    1st C.Denman,BenTisdall,Mick Fuller,Paul Crook&Adrian Parry12/24hr vets 2009
    1st Colin Smith vets solo 12/24hr 2009
    1st Malin Tindberg/James Poole 12/24hr pairs 2009
    1st Overall Southern XC series 2009-Youth girls Rachael Denman
    1st Overall Southern XC series 2009- Sports -Martin Delves
    1st Overall Southern XC series 2009-Youth Boys- Martin Turton
    2nd Karen Campbell 1999 National Points Series -Sports
    2nd Pete Smith 2000 National Cyclo Cross Trophy Series- Vets
    2nd Dave Nelson 2003 National X Country -Vets
    2nd Lynsey Denman 2004 Southern X series -Juvenile
    2nd B.Tisdall,C.Denman,C.Evans & S Phillips 2005 Mountain Mayhem Vets
    2nd Gerald Tudor 2005 Southern X series -Sports
    3rd Tim Smith 2003 National 25 Mile time trial Champs -Juniors
    3rd C.Denman,J.Emery,D.Stewart&J.McConnel 1998 Red Bull 24hr-Pro/Elite
    3rd C.Denman,BenTisdall,Al Hainsworth,Mick Fuller,Al Parkinson12/24hr open08
    5th C.Denman, D.Stewart, J.McConnell & J Emery 1999 Red Bull 24hr-Pro/Elite

    chris
    Keymaster
    Post count: 13475

    Steve and James 24hr pairs win deserves inclusion I reckon!
    1st Jody Crawforth 2000 National MTB Espoirs Points Series
    1st Jackie Roberts 2003 National MTB Veterans Champion
    1st Jackie Roberts 2004 National MTB Veterans Champion
    1st Martin Delves 2009 National MTB Sports Champion
    1st Karen Campbell 1999 National Sports MTB Champion
    1st Martin Delves 2nd Rnd National Series-Sports-2009
    1st Steve Tebbett/James Poole 24/12 24HR Male Pairs 2010
    1st K Campbell,V Tuley, Jo & Rebecca Ladies Sports team Red Bull 24 hr 1999.
    1st C.Denman,C.Evans,D.Nelson & M.Fuller Vets Team Red Bull 24 hr 2001
    1st C.Denman,D.Nelson,S.Jones & Andy Cracknell Vets/Sports SIS 24HR 2003
    1st C.Denman,Ben Tisdall,Clive Evans,Vaughan Smith 12/24hr vets 2007
    1st C.Denman,BenTisdall,Al Hainsworth,Mick Fuller,Al Parkinson 12/24hr vets08
    1st Colin Smith vets solo 12/24hr 2008
    1st David Oakley 1998 Divisional Road Champs
    1st Aaron McCafffery 2000 Divisional Road Champs
    1st Nicole David 2002 Kona Enduro-Elite
    1st Chris Denman 2002 Kona Enduro -Vets
    1st Chris Denman 1995 Southern X country series -Masters
    1st Rachael Denman 2004 Southern X country series -Under 12’s
    1st Jon Greaves 2004 Southern X country series -Novice
    1st Nik Evans 2003 Southern X country series -Junior
    1st Dom Stewart 1998 Circuito Copaladi Spain- Seniors
    1st Chris Denman 1998 Circuito Copaladi Spain – Masters
    1st Sam Phiillips 2004 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Sam Phillips 2005 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Jackie Roberts 2005 Southern X Series-Supermasters
    1st Viv Hazelton 2005 Southern X Series- Grand Vets
    1st Team Speeddater.co challenge 2006-Jackie Roberts,Liz Ward & Viv Hazelton
    1st Sam Phiillips 2006 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Rachael Denman 2006 Southern Series-Youth 1 lap
    1st Hannah Shelley 2006 Southern Series -Junior
    1st Overall Southern XC series 2008-Youth girls Rachael Denman
    1st Overall Southern XC series 2008-Juvenile Boys- Martin Turton
    1st C.Denman,BenTisdall,Mick Fuller,Paul Crook&Adrian Parry12/24hr vets 2009
    1st Colin Smith vets solo 12/24hr 2009
    1st Malin Tindberg/James Poole 12/24hr pairs 2009
    1st Overall Southern XC series 2009-Youth girls Rachael Denman
    1st Overall Southern XC series 2009- Sports -Martin Delves
    1st Overall Southern XC series 2009-Youth Boys- Martin Turton
    2nd Karen Campbell 1999 National Points Series -Sports
    2nd Pete Smith 2000 National Cyclo Cross Trophy Series- Vets
    2nd Dave Nelson 2003 National X Country -Vets
    2nd Lynsey Denman 2004 Southern X series -Juvenile
    2nd B.Tisdall,C.Denman,C.Evans & S Phillips 2005 Mountain Mayhem Vets
    2nd Gerald Tudor 2005 Southern X series -Sports
    3rd Tim Smith 2003 National 25 Mile time trial Champs -Juniors
    3rd C.Denman,J.Emery,D.Stewart&J.McConnel 1998 Red Bull 24hr-Pro/Elite
    3rd C.Denman,BenTisdall,Al Hainsworth,Mick Fuller,Al Parkinson12/24hr open08
    5th C.Denman, D.Stewart, J.McConnell & J Emery 1999 Red Bull 24hr-Pro/Elite

    chris
    Keymaster
    Post count: 13475

    Reckon Werners and Ians recent results have to make the list
    1st Jody Crawforth 2000 National MTB Espoirs Points Series
    1st Jackie Roberts 2003 National MTB Veterans Champion
    1st Jackie Roberts 2004 National MTB Veterans Champion
    1st Martin Delves 2009 National MTB Sports Champion
    1st Karen Campbell 1999 National Sports MTB Champion
    1st Martin Delves 2nd Rnd National Series-Sports-2009
    1st Steve Tebbett/James Poole 24/12 24HR Male Pairs 2010
    1st K Campbell,V Tuley, Jo & Rebecca Ladies Sports team Red Bull 24 hr 1999.
    1st C.Denman,C.Evans,D.Nelson & M.Fuller Vets Team Red Bull 24 hr 2001
    1st C.Denman,D.Nelson,S.Jones & Andy Cracknell Vets/Sports SIS 24HR 2003
    1st C.Denman,Ben Tisdall,Clive Evans,Vaughan Smith 12/24hr vets 2007
    1st C.Denman,BenTisdall,Al Hainsworth,Mick Fuller,Al Parkinson 12/24hr vets08
    1st Colin Smith vets solo 12/24hr 2008
    1st David Oakley 1998 Divisional Road Champs
    1st Aaron McCafffery 2000 Divisional Road Champs
    1st Nicole David 2002 Kona Enduro-Elite
    1st Ian Longville Broistol Bike Fest solo 12 hr 2011
    1st Chris Denman 2002 Kona Enduro -Vets
    1st Chris Denman 1995 Southern X country series -Masters
    1st Rachael Denman 2004 Southern X country series -Under 12’s
    1st Jon Greaves 2004 Southern X country series -Novice
    1st Nik Evans 2003 Southern X country series -Junior
    1st Dom Stewart 1998 Circuito Copaladi Spain- Seniors
    1st Chris Denman 1998 Circuito Copaladi Spain – Masters
    1st Sam Phiillips 2004 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Sam Phillips 2005 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Jackie Roberts 2005 Southern X Series-Supermasters
    1st Viv Hazelton 2005 Southern X Series- Grand Vets
    1st Team Speeddater.co challenge 2006-Jackie Roberts,Liz Ward & Viv Hazelton
    1st Sam Phiillips 2006 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Rachael Denman 2006 Southern Series-Youth 1 lap
    1st Hannah Shelley 2006 Southern Series -Junior
    1st Overall Southern XC series 2008-Youth girls Rachael Denman
    1st Overall Southern XC series 2008-Juvenile Boys- Martin Turton
    1st C.Denman,BenTisdall,Mick Fuller,Paul Crook&Adrian Parry12/24hr vets 2009
    1st Colin Smith vets solo 12/24hr 2009
    1st Malin Tindberg/James Poole 12/24hr pairs 2009
    1st Overall Southern XC series 2009-Youth girls Rachael Denman
    1st Overall Southern XC series 2009- Sports -Martin Delves
    1st Overall Southern XC series 2009-Youth Boys- Martin Turton
    2nd Karen Campbell 1999 National Points Series -Sports
    2nd Pete Smith 2000 National Cyclo Cross Trophy Series- Vets
    2nd Dave Nelson 2003 National X Country -Vets
    2nd Lynsey Denman 2004 Southern X series -Juvenile
    2nd B.Tisdall,C.Denman,C.Evans & S Phillips 2005 Mountain Mayhem Vets
    2nd Gerald Tudor 2005 Southern X series -Sports
    3rd Tim Smith 2003 National 25 Mile time trial Champs -Juniors
    3rd C.Denman,J.Emery,D.Stewart&J.McConnel 1998 Red Bull 24hr-Pro/Elite
    3rd C.Denman,BenTisdall,Al Hainsworth,Mick Fuller,Al Parkinson12/24hr open08
    5th C.Denman, D.Stewart, J.McConnell & J Emery 1999 Red Bull 24hr-Pro/Elite
    6th Werner Van Der Meure Tour of Poland MTB 2011

    chris
    Keymaster
    Post count: 13475

    1st Jody Crawforth 2000 National MTB Espoirs Points Series
    1st Jackie Roberts 2003 National MTB Veterans Champion
    1st Jackie Roberts 2004 National MTB Veterans Champion
    1st Martin Delves 2009 National MTB Sports Champion
    1st Karen Campbell 1999 National Sports MTB Champion
    1st Martin Delves 2nd Rnd National Series-Sports-2009
    1st Steve Tebbett/James Poole 24/12 24HR Male Pairs 2010
    1st K Campbell,V Tuley, Jo & Rebecca Ladies Sports team Red Bull 24 hr 1999.
    1st C.Denman,C.Evans,D.Nelson & M.Fuller Vets Team Red Bull 24 hr 2001
    1st C.Denman,D.Nelson,S.Jones & Andy Cracknell Vets/Sports SIS 24HR 2003
    1st C.Denman,Ben Tisdall,Clive Evans,Vaughan Smith 12/24hr vets 2007
    1st C.Denman,BenTisdall,Al Hainsworth,Mick Fuller,Al Parkinson 12/24hr vets08
    1st C.Denman,J. Pierce,R.Jackson,M.Craner&C.Evans 12/24hr vets 2011
    1st C.Donovan 24/12 -12hr Vets solo 2011
    1st Colin Smith vets solo 12/24hr 2008
    1st David Oakley 1998 Divisional Road Champs
    1st Aaron McCafffery 2000 Divisional Road Champs
    1st Nicole David 2002 Kona Enduro-Elite
    1st Ian Longville Broistol Bike Fest solo 12 hr 2011
    1st Chris Denman 2002 Kona Enduro -Vets
    1st Chris Denman 1995 Southern X country series -Masters
    1st Rachael Denman 2004 Southern X country series -Under 12’s
    1st Jon Greaves 2004 Southern X country series -Novice
    1st Nik Evans 2003 Southern X country series -Junior
    1st Dom Stewart 1998 Circuito Copaladi Spain- Seniors
    1st Chris Denman 1998 Circuito Copaladi Spain – Masters
    1st Sam Phiillips 2004 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Sam Phillips 2005 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Jackie Roberts 2005 Southern X Series-Supermasters
    1st Viv Hazelton 2005 Southern X Series- Grand Vets
    1st Team Speeddater.co challenge 2006-Jackie Roberts,Liz Ward & Viv Hazelton
    1st Sam Phiillips 2006 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Rachael Denman 2006 Southern Series-Youth 1 lap
    1st Hannah Shelley 2006 Southern Series -Junior
    1st Overall Southern XC series 2008-Youth girls Rachael Denman
    1st Overall Southern XC series 2008-Juvenile Boys- Martin Turton
    1st C.Denman,BenTisdall,Mick Fuller,Paul Crook&Adrian Parry12/24hr vets 2009
    1st Colin Smith vets solo 12/24hr 2009
    1st Malin Tindberg/James Poole 12/24hr pairs 2009
    1st Overall Southern XC series 2009-Youth girls Rachael Denman
    1st Overall Southern XC series 2009- Sports -Martin Delves
    1st Overall Southern XC series 2009-Youth Boys- Martin Turton
    2nd Karen Campbell 1999 National Points Series -Sports
    2nd Pete Smith 2000 National Cyclo Cross Trophy Series- Vets
    2nd Dave Nelson 2003 National X Country -Vets
    2nd Lynsey Denman 2004 Southern X series -Juvenile
    2nd B.Tisdall,C.Denman,C.Evans & S Phillips 2005 Mountain Mayhem Vets
    2nd Gerald Tudor 2005 Southern X series -Sports
    3rd Tim Smith 2003 National 25 Mile time trial Champs -Juniors
    3rd C.Denman,J.Emery,D.Stewart&J.McConnel 1998 Red Bull 24hr-Pro/Elite
    3rd C.Denman,BenTisdall,Al Hainsworth,Mick Fuller,Al Parkinson12/24hr open08
    3rd C.Denman,J. Pierce,R.Jackson,M.Craner&C.Evans 12/24hr Open 2011
    5th C.Denman, D.Stewart, J.McConnell & J Emery 1999 Red Bull 24hr-Pro/Elite
    6th Werner Van Der Meure Tour of Poland MTB 2011

    chris
    Keymaster
    Post count: 13475

    1st Jody Crawforth 2000 National MTB Espoirs Points Series
    1st Jackie Roberts 2003 National MTB Veterans Champion
    1st Jackie Roberts 2004 National MTB Veterans Champion
    1st Martin Delves 2009 National MTB Sports Champion
    1st Karen Campbell 1999 National Sports MTB Champion
    1st Martin Delves 2nd Rnd National Series-Sports-2009
    1st Steve Tebbett/James Poole 24/12 24HR Male Pairs 2010
    1st K Campbell,V Tuley, Jo & Rebecca Ladies Sports team Red Bull 24 hr 1999.
    1st C.Denman,C.Evans,D.Nelson & M.Fuller Vets Team Red Bull 24 hr 2001
    1st C.Denman,D.Nelson,S.Jones & Andy Cracknell Vets/Sports SIS 24HR 2003
    1st C.Denman,Ben Tisdall,Clive Evans,Vaughan Smith 12/24hr vets 2007
    1st C.Denman,BenTisdall,Al Hainsworth,Mick Fuller,Al Parkinson 12/24hr vets08
    1st C.Denman,J. Pierce,R.Jackson,M.Craner&C.Evans 12/24hr vets 2011
    1st C.Donovan 24/12 -12hr Vets solo 2011
    1st Colin Smith vets solo 12/24hr 2008
    1st David Oakley 1998 Divisional Road Champs
    1st Aaron McCafffery 2000 Divisional Road Champs
    1st Nicole David 2002 Kona Enduro-Elite
    1st Ian Longville Broistol Bike Fest solo 12 hr 2011
    1st Chris Denman 2002 Kona Enduro -Vets
    1st Chris Denman 1995 Southern X country series -Masters
    1st Rachael Denman 2004 Southern X country series -Under 12’s
    1st Jon Greaves 2004 Southern X country series -Novice
    1st Nik Evans 2003 Southern X country series -Junior
    1st Dom Stewart 1998 Circuito Copaladi Spain- Seniors
    1st Chris Denman 1998 Circuito Copaladi Spain – Masters
    1st Sam Phiillips 2004 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Sam Phillips 2005 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Jackie Roberts 2005 Southern X Series-Supermasters
    1st Viv Hazelton 2005 Southern X Series- Grand Vets
    1st J.Roberts,Liz Ward & Viv HazeltonTeam Speeddater.co challenge 2006
    1st Sam Phiillips 2006 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Rachael Denman 2006 Southern Series-Youth 1 lap
    1st Hannah Shelley 2006 Southern Series -Junior
    1st Overall Southern XC series 2008-Youth girls Rachael Denman
    1st Overall Southern XC series 2008-Juvenile Boys- Martin Turton
    1st C.Denman,BenTisdall,Mick Fuller,Paul Crook&Adrian Parry12/24hr vets 2009
    1st Colin Smith vets solo 12/24hr 2009
    1st Malin Tindberg/James Poole 12/24hr pairs 2009
    1st Rachael Denman-Overall Southern XC series 2009-Youth girls
    1st Martin Delves Overall Southern XC series 2009- Sports
    1st Martin Turton Overall Southern XC series 2009-Youth Boys
    1st Roy Sheppard-London Single Speed Champion 2011
    2nd Karen Campbell 1999 National Points Series -Sports
    2nd Pete Smith 2000 National Cyclo Cross Trophy Series- Vets
    2nd Dave Nelson 2003 National X Country -Vets
    2nd Lynsey Denman 2004 Southern X series -Juvenile
    2nd B.Tisdall,C.Denman,C.Evans & S Phillips 2005 Mountain Mayhem Vets
    2nd Gerald Tudor 2005 Southern X series -Sports
    3rd Tim Smith 2003 National 25 Mile time trial Champs -Juniors
    3rd C.Denman,J.Emery,D.Stewart&J.McConnel 1998 Red Bull 24hr-Pro/Elite
    3rd C.Denman,BenTisdall,Al Hainsworth,Mick Fuller,Al Parkinson12/24hr open08
    3rd C.Denman,J. Pierce,R.Jackson,M.Craner&C.Evans 12/24hr Open 2011
    3rd C.Denman,N.Ellison,C.Evans& R Sheppard Malviennes Folie 24hr France (4)
    5th C.Denman, D.Stewart, J.McConnell & J Emery 1999 Red Bull 24hr-Pro/Elite
    6th Werner Van Der Meure Tour of Poland MTB 2011

    chris
    Keymaster
    Post count: 13475

    Think Isaacs 4th in the Nats has to go in
    ]1st Jody Crawforth 2000 National MTB Espoirs Points Series
    1st Jackie Roberts 2003 National MTB Veterans Champion
    1st Jackie Roberts 2004 National MTB Veterans Champion
    1st Martin Delves 2009 National MTB Sports Champion
    1st Karen Campbell 1999 National Sports MTB Champion
    1st Martin Delves 2nd Rnd National Series-Sports-2009
    1st Steve Tebbett/James Poole 24/12 24HR Male Pairs 2010
    1st K Campbell,V Tuley, Jo & Rebecca Ladies Sports team Red Bull 24 hr 1999.
    1st C.Denman,C.Evans,D.Nelson & M.Fuller Vets Team Red Bull 24 hr 2001
    1st C.Denman,D.Nelson,S.Jones & Andy Cracknell Vets/Sports SIS 24HR 2003
    1st C.Denman,Ben Tisdall,Clive Evans,Vaughan Smith 12/24hr vets 2007
    1st C.Denman,BenTisdall,Al Hainsworth,Mick Fuller,Al Parkinson 12/24hr vets08
    1st C.Denman,J. Pierce,R.Jackson,M.Craner&C.Evans 12/24hr vets 2011
    1st C.Donovan 24/12 -12hr Vets solo 2011
    1st Colin Smith vets solo 12/24hr 2008
    1st David Oakley 1998 Divisional Road Champs
    1st Aaron McCafffery 2000 Divisional Road Champs
    1st Nicole David 2002 Kona Enduro-Elite
    1st Ian Longville Broistol Bike Fest solo 12 hr 2011
    1st Chris Denman 2002 Kona Enduro -Vets
    1st Chris Denman 1995 Southern X country series -Masters
    1st Rachael Denman 2004 Southern X country series -Under 12’s
    1st Jon Greaves 2004 Southern X country series -Novice
    1st Nik Evans 2003 Southern X country series -Junior
    1st Dom Stewart 1998 Circuito Copaladi Spain- Seniors
    1st Chris Denman 1998 Circuito Copaladi Spain – Masters
    1st Sam Phiillips 2004 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Sam Phillips 2005 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Jackie Roberts 2005 Southern X Series-Supermasters
    1st Viv Hazelton 2005 Southern X Series- Grand Vets
    1st J.Roberts,Liz Ward & Viv HazeltonTeam Speeddater.co challenge 2006
    1st Sam Phiillips 2006 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Rachael Denman 2006 Southern Series-Youth 1 lap
    1st Hannah Shelley 2006 Southern Series -Junior
    1st Overall Southern XC series 2008-Youth girls Rachael Denman
    1st Overall Southern XC series 2008-Juvenile Boys- Martin Turton
    1st C.Denman,BenTisdall,Mick Fuller,Paul Crook&Adrian Parry12/24hr vets 2009
    1st Colin Smith vets solo 12/24hr 2009
    1st Malin Tindberg/James Poole 12/24hr pairs 2009
    1st Rachael Denman-Overall Southern XC series 2009-Youth girls
    1st Martin Delves Overall Southern XC series 2009- Sports
    1st Martin Turton Overall Southern XC series 2009-Youth Boys
    1st Roy Sheppard-London Single Speed Champion 2011
    2nd Karen Campbell 1999 National Points Series -Sports
    2nd Pete Smith 2000 National Cyclo Cross Trophy Series- Vets
    2nd Dave Nelson 2003 National X Country -Vets
    2nd Lynsey Denman 2004 Southern X series -Juvenile
    2nd B.Tisdall,C.Denman,C.Evans & S Phillips 2005 Mountain Mayhem Vets
    2nd Gerald Tudor 2005 Southern X series -Sports
    3rd Tim Smith 2003 National 25 Mile time trial Champs -Juniors
    3rd C.Denman,J.Emery,D.Stewart&J.McConnel 1998 Red Bull 24hr-Pro/Elite
    3rd C.Denman,BenTisdall,Al Hainsworth,Mick Fuller,Al Parkinson12/24hr open08
    3rd C.Denman,J. Pierce,R.Jackson,M.Craner&C.Evans 12/24hr Open 2011
    3rd C.Denman,N.Ellison,C.Evans& R Sheppard Malviennes Folie 24hr France (4)
    4th Isaac Pucci 2012 National Cross Country – Juniors
    5th C.Denman, D.Stewart, J.McConnell & J Emery 1999 Red Bull 24hr-Pro/Elite
    6th Werner Van Der Meure Tour of Poland MTB 2011

    chris
    Keymaster
    Post count: 13475

    Howdee. I would like to add my Southern XC Series 2011 1st in the Grand Vets, along with 1st in Southern XC Champs Grand Vets 2011 and 2012. Especially since I am now half British. Thanks, Rob

    chris
    Keymaster
    Post count: 13475

    Yep agree Rob all in the list and looking forward to the hat trick next year.
    1st Jody Crawforth 2000 National MTB Espoirs Points Series
    1st Jackie Roberts 2003 National MTB Veterans Champion
    1st Jackie Roberts 2004 National MTB Veterans Champion
    1st Martin Delves 2009 National MTB Sports Champion
    1st Karen Campbell 1999 National Sports MTB Champion
    1st Martin Delves 2nd Rnd National Series-Sports-2009
    1st Steve Tebbett/James Poole 24/12 24HR Male Pairs 2010
    1st K Campbell,V Tuley, Jo & Rebecca Ladies Sports team Red Bull 24 hr 1999.
    1st C.Denman,C.Evans,D.Nelson & M.Fuller Vets Team Red Bull 24 hr 2001
    1st C.Denman,D.Nelson,S.Jones & Andy Cracknell Vets/Sports SIS 24HR 2003
    1st C.Denman,Ben Tisdall,Clive Evans,Vaughan Smith 12/24hr vets 2007
    1st C.Denman,BenTisdall,Al Hainsworth,Mick Fuller,Al Parkinson 12/24hr vets08
    1st C.Denman,J. Pierce,R.Jackson,M.Craner&C.Evans 12/24hr vets 2011
    1st C.Donovan 24/12 -12hr Vets solo 2011
    1st Colin Smith vets solo 12/24hr 2008
    1st David Oakley 1998 Divisional Road Champs
    1st Aaron McCafffery 2000 Divisional Road Champs
    1st Nicole David 2002 Kona Enduro-Elite
    1st Ian Longville Broistol Bike Fest solo 12 hr 2011
    1st Chris Denman 2002 Kona Enduro -Vets
    1st Chris Denman 1995 Southern X country series -Masters
    1st Rachael Denman 2004 Southern X country series -Under 12’s
    1st Jon Greaves 2004 Southern X country series -Novice
    1st Nik Evans 2003 Southern X country series -Junior
    1st Dom Stewart 1998 Circuito Copaladi Spain- Seniors
    1st Chris Denman 1998 Circuito Copaladi Spain – Masters
    1st Sam Phiillips 2004 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Sam Phillips 2005 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Jackie Roberts 2005 Southern X Series-Supermasters
    1st Viv Hazelton 2005 Southern X Series- Grand Vets
    1st J.Roberts,Liz Ward & Viv HazeltonTeam Speeddater.co challenge 2006
    1st Sam Phiillips 2006 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Rachael Denman 2006 Southern Series-Youth 1 lap
    1st Hannah Shelley 2006 Southern Series -Junior
    1st Overall Southern XC series 2008-Youth girls Rachael Denman
    1st Overall Southern XC series 2008-Juvenile Boys- Martin Turton
    1st C.Denman,BenTisdall,Mick Fuller,Paul Crook&Adrian Parry12/24hr vets 2009
    1st Colin Smith vets solo 12/24hr 2009
    1st Malin Tindberg/James Poole 12/24hr pairs 2009
    1st Rachael Denman-Overall Southern XC series 2009-Youth girls
    1st Martin Delves Overall Southern XC series 2009- Sports
    1st Martin Turton Overall Southern XC series 2009-Youth Boys
    1st Rob Jackson Southern XC Series 2011-Grd Vets
    1st Roy Sheppard-London Single Speed Champion 2011
    1st Rob Jackson Southern XC Champion 2011-Grd Vets
    1st Rob Jackson Southern XC Champion 2012-Grd Vets
    2nd Karen Campbell 1999 National Points Series -Sports
    2nd Pete Smith 2000 National Cyclo Cross Trophy Series- Vets
    2nd Dave Nelson 2003 National X Country -Vets
    2nd Lynsey Denman 2004 Southern X series -Juvenile
    2nd B.Tisdall,C.Denman,C.Evans & S Phillips 2005 Mountain Mayhem Vets
    2nd Gerald Tudor 2005 Southern X series -Sports
    3rd Tim Smith 2003 National 25 Mile time trial Champs -Juniors
    3rd C.Denman,J.Emery,D.Stewart&J.McConnel 1998 Red Bull 24hr-Pro/Elite
    3rd C.Denman,BenTisdall,Al Hainsworth,Mick Fuller,Al Parkinson12/24hr open 2008
    3rd C.Denman,J. Pierce,R.Jackson,M.Craner&C.Evans 12/24hr Open 2011
    3rd C.Denman,N.Ellison,C.Evans& R Sheppard Malviennes Folie 24hr France (4) 2012
    4th Isaac Pucci National Cross Country 2012- Juniors
    5th C.Denman, D.Stewart, J.McConnell & J Emery 1999 Red Bull 24hr-Pro/Elite
    6th Werner Van Der Meure Tour of Poland MTB 2011

Viewing 15 posts - 16 through 30 (of 46 total)

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.