Club roll of Honour- Major wins and Placings

Home/WDMBC Events/MTB Races/Club roll of Honour- Major wins and Placings

Home Forums WDMBC Events MTB Races Club roll of Honour- Major wins and Placings

Viewing 15 posts - 1 through 15 (of 46 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • chris
    Keymaster
    Post count: 13477

    1st Jody Crawforth 2000 National MTB Espoirs Points Series
    1st Jackie Roberts 2003 National MTB Veterans Champion
    1st Jackie Roberts 2004 National MTB Veterans Champion
    1st Karen Campbell 1999 National Sports MTB Champion
    1st K Campbell,V Tuley, Jo & Rebecca Ladies Sports team Red Bull 24 hr 1999.
    1st C.Denman,C.Evans,D.Nelson & M.Fuller Vets Team Red Bull 24 hr 2001
    1st C.Denman,D.Nelson,S.Jones & Andy Cracknell Vets/Sports SIS 24HR 2003
    1st David Oakley 1998 Divisional Road Champs
    1st Aaron McCafffery 2000 Divisional Road Champs
    1st Nicole David 2002 Kona Enduro-Elite
    1st Chris Denman 2002 Kona Enduro -Vets
    1st Chris Denman 1995 Southern X country series -Masters
    1st Rachael Denman 2004 Southern X country series -Under 12’s
    1st Jon Greaves 2004 Southern X country series -Novice
    1st Nik Evans 2003 Southern X country series -Junior
    1st Dom Stewart 1998 Circuito Copaladi Spain- Seniors
    1st Chris Denman 1998 Circuito Copaladi Spain – Masters
    1st Sam Phiillips 2004 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Sam Phillips 2005 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Jackie Roberts 2005 Southern X Series-Supermasters
    1st Viv Hazelton 2005 Southern X Series- Grand Vets
    1st Team Speeddater.co challenge 2006-Jackie Roberts,Liz Ward & Viv Hazelton
    1st Sam Phiillips 2006 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Rachael Denman 2006 Southern Series-Youth 1 lap
    1st Hannah Shelley 2006 Southern Series -Junior
    2nd Karen Campbell 1999 National Points Series -Sports
    2nd Pete Smith 2000 National Cyclo Cross Trophy Series- Vets
    2nd Dave Nelson 2003 National X Country -Vets
    2nd Lynsey Denman 2004 Southern X series -Juvenile
    2nd B.Tisdall,C.Denman,C.Evans & S Phillips 2005 Mountain Mayhem Vets
    2nd Gerald Tudor 2005 Southern X series -Sports
    3rd Tim Smith 2003 National 25 Mile time trial Champs -Juniors
    3rd C.Denman,J.Emery,D.Stewart&J.McConnel 1998 Red Bull 24hr-Pro/Elite
    5th C.Denman, D.Stewart, J.McConnell & J Emery 1999 Red Bull 24hr-Pro/Elite

    chris
    Keymaster
    Post count: 13477

    2nd Vets team in the Mountain Mayhem and 12th overall has got be worth putting in the roll of honour

    chris
    Keymaster
    Post count: 13477

    1st Sam Phillips 2005 Beastway Series-Vets as he retains his title

    chris
    Keymaster
    Post count: 13477

    I reckon Gerald Tudors 2nd in the overall SXC sports series deserves to be included.

    chris
    Keymaster
    Post count: 13477

    it about time we had a few more big wins and placings I reckon Toby on his current form should be right up there in the Nats road and track

    chris
    Keymaster
    Post count: 13477

    Well done to Sarah Carter, 2nd place in the masters class at the 2nd round of the NPS
    1st Jody Crawforth 2000 National MTB Espoirs Points Series
    1st Jackie Roberts 2003 National MTB Veterans Champion
    1st Jackie Roberts 2004 National MTB Veterans Champion
    1st Karen Campbell 1999 National Sports MTB Champion
    1st K Campbell,V Tuley, Jo & Rebecca Ladies Sports team Red Bull 24 hr 1999.
    1st C.Denman,C.Evans,D.Nelson & M.Fuller Vets Team Red Bull 24 hr 2001
    1st C.Denman,D.Nelson,S.Jones & Andy Cracknell Vets/Sports SIS 24HR 2003
    1st David Oakley 1998 Divisional Road Champs
    1st Aaron McCafffery 2000 Divisional Road Champs
    1st Nicole David 2002 Kona Enduro-Elite
    1st Chris Denman 2002 Kona Enduro -Vets
    1st Chris Denman 1995 Southern X country series -Masters
    1st Rachael Denman 2004 Southern X country series -Under 12’s
    1st Jon Greaves 2004 Southern X country series -Novice
    1st Nik Evans 2003 Southern X country series -Junior
    1st Dom Stewart 1998 Circuito Copaladi Spain- Seniors
    1st Chris Denman 1998 Circuito Copaladi Spain – Masters
    1st Sam Phiillips 2004 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Sam Phillips 2005 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Jackie Roberts 2005 Southern X Series-Supermasters
    1st Viv Hazelton 2005 Southern X Series- Grand Vets
    1st Team Speeddater.co challenge-Jackie Roberts,Liz Ward & Viv Hazelton
    2nd Karen Campbell 1999 National Points Series -Sports
    2nd Pete Smith 2000 National Cyclo Cross Trophy Series- Vets
    2nd Dave Nelson 2003 National X Country -Vets
    2nd Lynsey Denman 2004 Southern X series -Juvenile
    2nd B.Tisdall,C.Denman,C.Evans & S Phillips 2005 Mountain Mayhem Vets
    2nd Gerald Tudor 2005 Southern X series -Sports
    2nd Sarah Carter 2nd Rnd NPS, Masters 2006
    3rd Tim Smith 2003 National 25 Mile time trial Champs -Juniors
    3rd C.Denman,J.Emery,D.Stewart&J.McConnel 1998 Red Bull 24hr-Pro/Elite
    5th C.Denman, D.Stewart, J.McConnell & J Emery 1999 Red Bull 24hr-Pro/Elite

    chris
    Keymaster
    Post count: 13477

    I reckon George Budds 3rd in the Solo cat of the mountain mayhem desreves to be put in
    1st Jody Crawforth 2000 National MTB Espoirs Points Series
    1st Jackie Roberts 2003 National MTB Veterans Champion
    1st Jackie Roberts 2004 National MTB Veterans Champion
    1st Karen Campbell 1999 National Sports MTB Champion
    1st K Campbell,V Tuley, Jo & Rebecca Ladies Sports team Red Bull 24 hr 1999.
    1st C.Denman,C.Evans,D.Nelson & M.Fuller Vets Team Red Bull 24 hr 2001
    1st C.Denman,D.Nelson,S.Jones & Andy Cracknell Vets/Sports SIS 24HR 2003
    1st David Oakley 1998 Divisional Road Champs
    1st Aaron McCafffery 2000 Divisional Road Champs
    1st Nicole David 2002 Kona Enduro-Elite
    1st Chris Denman 2002 Kona Enduro -Vets
    1st Chris Denman 1995 Southern X country series -Masters
    1st Rachael Denman 2004 Southern X country series -Under 12’s
    1st Jon Greaves 2004 Southern X country series -Novice
    1st Nik Evans 2003 Southern X country series -Junior
    1st Dom Stewart 1998 Circuito Copaladi Spain- Seniors
    1st Chris Denman 1998 Circuito Copaladi Spain – Masters
    1st Sam Phiillips 2004 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Sam Phillips 2005 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Jackie Roberts 2005 Southern X Series-Supermasters
    1st Viv Hazelton 2005 Southern X Series- Grand Vets
    1st Team Speeddater.co challenge-Jackie Roberts,Liz Ward & Viv Hazelton
    2nd Karen Campbell 1999 National Points Series -Sports
    2nd Pete Smith 2000 National Cyclo Cross Trophy Series- Vets
    2nd Dave Nelson 2003 National X Country -Vets
    2nd Lynsey Denman 2004 Southern X series -Juvenile
    2nd B.Tisdall,C.Denman,C.Evans & S Phillips 2005 Mountain Mayhem Vets
    2nd Gerald Tudor 2005 Southern X series -Sports
    2nd Sarah Carter 2nd Rnd NPS, Masters 2006
    3rd Tim Smith 2003 National 25 Mile time trial Champs -Juniors
    3rd C.Denman,J.Emery,D.Stewart&J.McConnel 1998 Red Bull 24hr-Pro/Elite
    3rd George Budd Mountain Mayhem solo 24 hr 2006
    5th C.Denman, D.Stewart, J.McConnell & J Emery 1999 Red Bull 24hr-Pro/Elite

    chris
    Keymaster
    Post count: 13477

    1st Jody Crawforth 2000 National MTB Espoirs Points Series
    1st Jackie Roberts 2003 National MTB Veterans Champion
    1st Jackie Roberts 2004 National MTB Veterans Champion
    1st Karen Campbell 1999 National Sports MTB Champion
    1st K Campbell,V Tuley, Jo & Rebecca Ladies Sports team Red Bull 24 hr 1999.
    1st C.Denman,C.Evans,D.Nelson & M.Fuller Vets Team Red Bull 24 hr 2001
    1st C.Denman,D.Nelson,S.Jones & Andy Cracknell Vets/Sports SIS 24HR 2003
    1st David Oakley 1998 Divisional Road Champs
    1st Aaron McCafffery 2000 Divisional Road Champs
    1st Nicole David 2002 Kona Enduro-Elite
    1st Chris Denman 2002 Kona Enduro -Vets
    1st Chris Denman 1995 Southern X country series -Masters
    1st Rachael Denman 2004 Southern X country series -Under 12’s
    1st Jon Greaves 2004 Southern X country series -Novice
    1st Nik Evans 2003 Southern X country series -Junior
    1st Dom Stewart 1998 Circuito Copaladi Spain- Seniors
    1st Chris Denman 1998 Circuito Copaladi Spain – Masters
    1st Sam Phiillips 2004 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Sam Phillips 2005 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Jackie Roberts 2005 Southern X Series-Supermasters
    1st Viv Hazelton 2005 Southern X Series- Grand Vets
    1st Team Speeddater.co challenge-Jackie Roberts,Liz Ward & Viv Hazelton
    2nd Sarah Carter 2006 National Cross country Champs
    2nd Karen Campbell 1999 National Points Series -Sports
    2nd Pete Smith 2000 National Cyclo Cross Trophy Series- Vets
    2nd Dave Nelson 2003 National X Country -Vets
    2nd Lynsey Denman 2004 Southern X series -Juvenile
    2nd B.Tisdall,C.Denman,C.Evans & S Phillips 2005 Mountain Mayhem Vets
    2nd Gerald Tudor 2005 Southern X series -Sports
    2nd Sarah Carter 2nd Rnd NPS, Masters 2006
    2nd Sarah Carter 3rd Rnd NPS, Masters 2006
    3rd Dave Nelson 3rd Rnd NPS, Veterans 2006
    3rd Tim Smith 2003 National 25 Mile time trial Champs -Juniors
    3rd C.Denman,J.Emery,D.Stewart&J.McConnel 1998 Red Bull 24hr-Pro/Elite
    3rd George Budd Mountain Mayhem solo 24 hr 2006
    5th C.Denman, D.Stewart, J.McConnell & J Emery 1999 Red Bull 24hr-Pro/Elite

    chris
    Keymaster
    Post count: 13477

    Sam wins the beastway series for the third year running
    1st Jody Crawforth 2000 National MTB Espoirs Points Series
    1st Jackie Roberts 2003 National MTB Veterans Champion
    1st Jackie Roberts 2004 National MTB Veterans Champion
    1st Karen Campbell 1999 National Sports MTB Champion
    1st K Campbell,V Tuley, Jo & Rebecca Ladies Sports team Red Bull 24 hr 1999.
    1st C.Denman,C.Evans,D.Nelson & M.Fuller Vets Team Red Bull 24 hr 2001
    1st C.Denman,D.Nelson,S.Jones & Andy Cracknell Vets/Sports SIS 24HR 2003
    1st David Oakley 1998 Divisional Road Champs
    1st Aaron McCafffery 2000 Divisional Road Champs
    1st Nicole David 2002 Kona Enduro-Elite
    1st Chris Denman 2002 Kona Enduro -Vets
    1st Chris Denman 1995 Southern X country series -Masters
    1st Rachael Denman 2004 Southern X country series -Under 12’s
    1st Jon Greaves 2004 Southern X country series -Novice
    1st Nik Evans 2003 Southern X country series -Junior
    1st Dom Stewart 1998 Circuito Copaladi Spain- Seniors
    1st Chris Denman 1998 Circuito Copaladi Spain – Masters
    1st Sam Phiillips 2004 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Sam Phillips 2005 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Sam Phillips 2006 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Jackie Roberts 2005 Southern X Series-Supermasters
    1st Viv Hazelton 2005 Southern X Series- Grand Vets
    1st Team Speeddater.co challenge-Jackie Roberts,Liz Ward & Viv Hazelton
    2nd Sarah Carter 2006 National Cross country Champs
    2nd Karen Campbell 1999 National Points Series -Sports
    2nd Pete Smith 2000 National Cyclo Cross Trophy Series- Vets
    2nd Dave Nelson 2003 National X Country -Vets
    2nd Lynsey Denman 2004 Southern X series -Juvenile
    2nd B.Tisdall,C.Denman,C.Evans & S Phillips 2005 Mountain Mayhem Vets
    2nd Gerald Tudor 2005 Southern X series -Sports
    2nd Sarah Carter 2nd Rnd NPS, Masters 2006
    2nd Sarah Carter 3rd Rnd NPS, Masters 2006
    3rd Dave Nelson 3rd Rnd NPS, Veterans 2006
    3rd Tim Smith 2003 National 25 Mile time trial Champs -Juniors
    3rd C.Denman,J.Emery,D.Stewart&J.McConnel 1998 Red Bull 24hr-Pro/Elite
    3rd George Budd Mountain Mayhem solo 24 hr 2006
    5th C.Denman, D.Stewart, J.McConnell & J Emery 1999 Red Bull 24hr-Pro/Elite

    chris
    Keymaster
    Post count: 13477

    George Budds/Ruth Evans 1st in D2D joins the list
    1st Jody Crawforth 2000 National MTB Espoirs Points Series
    1st Jackie Roberts 2003 National MTB Veterans Champion
    1st Jackie Roberts 2004 National MTB Veterans Champion
    1st Karen Campbell 1999 National Sports MTB Champion
    1st K Campbell,V Tuley, Jo & Rebecca Ladies Sports team Red Bull 24 hr 1999.
    1st C.Denman,C.Evans,D.Nelson & M.Fuller Vets Team Red Bull 24 hr 2001
    1st C.Denman,D.Nelson,S.Jones & Andy Cracknell Vets/Sports SIS 24HR 2003
    1st David Oakley 1998 Divisional Road Champs
    1st Aaron McCafffery 2000 Divisional Road Champs
    1st Nicole David 2002 Kona Enduro-Elite
    1st Chris Denman 2002 Kona Enduro -Vets
    1st Chris Denman 1995 Southern X country series -Masters
    1st Rachael Denman 2004 Southern X country series -Under 12’s
    1st Jon Greaves 2004 Southern X country series -Novice
    1st Nik Evans 2003 Southern X country series -Junior
    1st Dom Stewart 1998 Circuito Copaladi Spain- Seniors
    1st Chris Denman 1998 Circuito Copaladi Spain – Masters
    1st Sam Phiillips 2004 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Sam Phillips 2005 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Sam Phillips 2006 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Jackie Roberts 2005 Southern X Series-Supermasters
    1st Viv Hazelton 2005 Southern X Series- Grand Vets
    1st Team Speeddater.co challenge-Jackie Roberts,Liz Ward & Viv Hazelton
    1st Mixed pairs D2D -George Budd/Ruth Evans
    2nd Sarah Carter 2006 National Cross country Champs
    2nd Karen Campbell 1999 National Points Series -Sports
    2nd Pete Smith 2000 National Cyclo Cross Trophy Series- Vets
    2nd Dave Nelson 2003 National X Country -Vets
    2nd Lynsey Denman 2004 Southern X series -Juvenile
    2nd B.Tisdall,C.Denman,C.Evans & S Phillips 2005 Mountain Mayhem Vets
    2nd Gerald Tudor 2005 Southern X series -Sports
    2nd Sarah Carter 2nd Rnd NPS, Masters 2006
    2nd Sarah Carter 3rd Rnd NPS, Masters 2006
    3rd Dave Nelson 3rd Rnd NPS, Veterans 2006
    3rd Tim Smith 2003 National 25 Mile time trial Champs -Juniors
    3rd C.Denman,J.Emery,D.Stewart&J.McConnel 1998 Red Bull 24hr-Pro/Elite
    3rd George Budd Mountain Mayhem solo 24 hr 2006
    5th C.Denman, D.Stewart, J.McConnell & J Emery 1999 Red Bull 24hr-Pro/Elite

    chris
    Keymaster
    Post count: 13477

    A couple more top honours in the 1st round of the NPS
    1st Jody Crawforth 2000 National MTB Espoirs Points Series
    1st Jackie Roberts 2003 National MTB Veterans Champion
    1st Jackie Roberts 2004 National MTB Veterans Champion
    1st Karen Campbell 1999 National Sports MTB Champion
    1st K Campbell,V Tuley, Jo & Rebecca Ladies Sports team Red Bull 24 hr 1999.
    1st C.Denman,C.Evans,D.Nelson & M.Fuller Vets Team Red Bull 24 hr 2001
    1st C.Denman,D.Nelson,S.Jones & Andy Cracknell Vets/Sports SIS 24HR 2003
    1st David Oakley 1998 Divisional Road Champs
    1st Aaron McCafffery 2000 Divisional Road Champs
    1st Nicole David 2002 Kona Enduro-Elite
    1st Chris Denman 2002 Kona Enduro -Vets
    1st Chris Denman 1995 Southern X country series -Masters
    1st Rachael Denman 2004 Southern X country series -Under 12’s
    1st Jon Greaves 2004 Southern X country series -Novice
    1st Nik Evans 2003 Southern X country series -Junior
    1st Dom Stewart 1998 Circuito Copaladi Spain- Seniors
    1st Chris Denman 1998 Circuito Copaladi Spain – Masters
    1st Sam Phiillips 2004 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Sam Phillips 2005 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Sam Phillips 2006 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Jackie Roberts 2005 Southern X Series-Supermasters
    1st Viv Hazelton 2005 Southern X Series- Grand Vets
    1st Team Speeddater.co challenge 2005-Jackie Roberts,Liz Ward & Viv Hazelton
    1st Mixed pairs D2D -George Budd/Ruth Evans 2006
    1st Rachael Denman- 2006 Southern X series youth 2
    1st Dave Nelson- 50KM Rnd 1-NPS Enduro 2007- Vets
    1st Gerald Tudor -Rnd 1 NPS Cross Country series 2007-Sports
    2nd Sarah Carter 2006 National Cross country Champs
    2nd Karen Campbell 1999 National Points Series -Sports
    2nd Pete Smith 2000 National Cyclo Cross Trophy Series- Vets
    2nd Dave Nelson 2003 National X Country -Vets
    2nd Lynsey Denman 2004 Southern X series -Juvenile
    2nd B.Tisdall,C.Denman,C.Evans & S Phillips 2005 Mountain Mayhem Vets
    2nd Gerald Tudor 2005 Southern X series -Sports
    2nd Sarah Carter 2nd Rnd NPS, Masters 2006
    2nd Sarah Carter 3rd Rnd NPS, Masters 2006
    3rd Dave Nelson 3rd Rnd NPS, Veterans 2006
    3rd Tim Smith 2003 National 25 Mile time trial Champs -Juniors
    3rd C.Denman,J.Emery,D.Stewart&J.McConnel 1998 Red Bull 24hr-Pro/Elite
    3rd George Budd Mountain Mayhem solo 24 hr 2006
    5th C.Denman, D.Stewart, J.McConnell & J Emery 1999 Red Bull 24hr-Pro/Elite

    chris
    Keymaster
    Post count: 13477

    A couple more top honours in the 3rd round of the NPS
    1st Jody Crawforth 2000 National MTB Espoirs Points Series
    1st Jackie Roberts 2003 National MTB Veterans Champion
    1st Jackie Roberts 2004 National MTB Veterans Champion
    1st Karen Campbell 1999 National Sports MTB Champion
    1st K Campbell,V Tuley, Jo & Rebecca Ladies Sports team Red Bull 24 hr 1999.
    1st C.Denman,C.Evans,D.Nelson & M.Fuller Vets Team Red Bull 24 hr 2001
    1st C.Denman,D.Nelson,S.Jones & Andy Cracknell Vets/Sports SIS 24HR 2003
    1st David Oakley 1998 Divisional Road Champs
    1st Aaron McCafffery 2000 Divisional Road Champs
    1st Nicole David 2002 Kona Enduro-Elite
    1st Chris Denman 2002 Kona Enduro -Vets
    1st Chris Denman 1995 Southern X country series -Masters
    1st Rachael Denman 2004 Southern X country series -Under 12’s
    1st Jon Greaves 2004 Southern X country series -Novice
    1st Nik Evans 2003 Southern X country series -Junior
    1st Dom Stewart 1998 Circuito Copaladi Spain- Seniors
    1st Chris Denman 1998 Circuito Copaladi Spain – Masters
    1st Sam Phiillips 2004 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Sam Phillips 2005 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Sam Phillips 2006 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Jackie Roberts 2005 Southern X Series-Supermasters
    1st Viv Hazelton 2005 Southern X Series- Grand Vets
    1st Team Speeddater.co challenge 2005-Jackie Roberts,Liz Ward & Viv Hazelton
    1st Mixed pairs D2D -George Budd/Ruth Evans 2006
    1st Rachael Denman- 2006 Southern X series youth 2
    1st Dave Nelson- 50KM Rnd 1-NPS Enduro 2007- Vets
    1st Gerald Tudor -Rnd 1 NPS Cross Country series 2007-Sports
    1st George Budd- Bristol Bikefest singlespeed Nat champs
    1st Dave Nelson- Rnd 3 NPS- Margham PARK-Vets
    1st Gerald Tudor – Rnd3 NPS -Margham Park – Sports
    2nd Sarah Carter 2006 National Cross country Champs
    2nd Karen Campbell 1999 National Points Series -Sports
    2nd Pete Smith 2000 National Cyclo Cross Trophy Series- Vets
    2nd Dave Nelson 2003 National X Country -Vets
    2nd Lynsey Denman 2004 Southern X series -Juvenile
    2nd B.Tisdall,C.Denman,C.Evans & S Phillips 2005 Mountain Mayhem Vets
    2nd Gerald Tudor 2005 Southern X series -Sports
    2nd Sarah Carter 2nd Rnd NPS, Masters 2006
    2nd Sarah Carter 3rd Rnd NPS, Masters 2006
    3rd Dave Nelson 3rd Rnd NPS, Veterans 2006
    3rd Tim Smith 2003 National 25 Mile time trial Champs -Juniors
    3rd C.Denman,J.Emery,D.Stewart&J.McConnel 1998 Red Bull 24hr-Pro/Elite
    3rd George Budd Mountain Mayhem solo 24 hr 2006
    5th C.Denman, D.Stewart, J.McConnell & J Emery 1999 Red Bull 24hr-Pro/Elite

    chris
    Keymaster
    Post count: 13477

    A couple more results to add after the 12/24HR and the Nats
    1st Jody Crawforth 2000 National MTB Espoirs Points Series
    1st Jackie Roberts 2003 National MTB Veterans Champion
    1st Jackie Roberts 2004 National MTB Veterans Champion
    1st Karen Campbell 1999 National Sports MTB Champion
    1st K Campbell,V Tuley, Jo & Rebecca Ladies Sports team Red Bull 24 hr 1999.
    1st C.Denman,C.Evans,D.Nelson & M.Fuller Vets Team Red Bull 24 hr 2001
    1st C.Denman,D.Nelson,S.Jones & Andy Cracknell Vets/Sports SIS 24HR 2003
    1st David Oakley 1998 Divisional Road Champs
    1st Aaron McCafffery 2000 Divisional Road Champs
    1st Nicole David 2002 Kona Enduro-Elite
    1st Chris Denman 2002 Kona Enduro -Vets
    1st Chris Denman 1995 Southern X country series -Masters
    1st Rachael Denman 2004 Southern X country series -Under 12’s
    1st Jon Greaves 2004 Southern X country series -Novice
    1st Nik Evans 2003 Southern X country series -Junior
    1st Dom Stewart 1998 Circuito Copaladi Spain- Seniors
    1st Chris Denman 1998 Circuito Copaladi Spain – Masters
    1st Sam Phiillips 2004 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Sam Phillips 2005 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Sam Phillips 2006 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Jackie Roberts 2005 Southern X Series-Supermasters
    1st Viv Hazelton 2005 Southern X Series- Grand Vets
    1st Team Speeddater.co challenge 2005-Jackie Roberts,Liz Ward & Viv Hazelton
    1st Mixed pairs D2D -George Budd/Ruth Evans 2006
    1st Rachael Denman- 2006 Southern X series youth 2
    1st Dave Nelson- 50KM Rnd 1-NPS Enduro 2007- Vets
    1st Gerald Tudor -Rnd 1 NPS Cross Country series 2007-Sports
    1st George Budd- Bristol Bikefest singlespeed Nat champs
    1st Dave Nelson- Rnd 3 NPS- Margham PARK-Vets
    1st Gerald Tudor – Rnd3 NPS -Margham Park – Sports
    1st C.Denman,C.Evans,V.Smith & Ben Tisdall 2007 12/24hr Vets
    2nd Sarah Carter 2006 National Cross country Champs
    2nd Karen Campbell 1999 National Points Series -Sports
    2nd Pete Smith 2000 National Cyclo Cross Trophy Series- Vets
    2nd Dave Nelson 2003 National X Country -Vets
    2nd Lynsey Denman 2004 Southern X series -Juvenile
    2nd B.Tisdall,C.Denman,C.Evans & S Phillips 2005 Mountain Mayhem Vets
    2nd Gerald Tudor 2005 Southern X series -Sports
    2nd Sarah Carter 2nd Rnd NPS, Masters 2006
    2nd Sarah Carter 3rd Rnd NPS, Masters 2006
    2nd Nick Evans National X Country Sports-2007
    2nd E,Maxwell,G,Sene,S,Pillan & E.Hickman 12/24hr- Ladies
    3rd Dave Nelson 3rd Rnd NPS, Veterans 2006
    3rd Tim Smith 2003 National 25 Mile time trial Champs -Juniors
    3rd C.Denman,J.Emery,D.Stewart&J.McConnel 1998 Red Bull 24hr-Pro/Elite
    3rd George Budd Mountain Mayhem solo 24 hr 2006
    5th C.Denman, D.Stewart, J.McConnell & J Emery 1999 Red Bull 24hr-Pro/Elite]

    chris
    Keymaster
    Post count: 13477

    A couple more results to add after the NPS and SXC results
    1st Jody Crawforth 2000 National MTB Espoirs Points Series
    1st Jackie Roberts 2003 National MTB Veterans Champion
    1st Jackie Roberts 2004 National MTB Veterans Champion
    1st Karen Campbell 1999 National Sports MTB Champion
    1st K Campbell,V Tuley, Jo & Rebecca Ladies Sports team Red Bull 24 hr 1999.
    1st C.Denman,C.Evans,D.Nelson & M.Fuller Vets Team Red Bull 24 hr 2001
    1st C.Denman,D.Nelson,S.Jones & Andy Cracknell Vets/Sports SIS 24HR 2003
    1st David Oakley 1998 Divisional Road Champs
    1st Aaron McCafffery 2000 Divisional Road Champs
    1st Nicole David 2002 Kona Enduro-Elite
    1st Chris Denman 2002 Kona Enduro -Vets
    1st Chris Denman 1995 Southern X country series -Masters
    1st Rachael Denman 2004 Southern X country series -Under 12’s
    1st Jon Greaves 2004 Southern X country series -Novice
    1st Nik Evans 2003 Southern X country series -Junior
    1st Dom Stewart 1998 Circuito Copaladi Spain- Seniors
    1st Chris Denman 1998 Circuito Copaladi Spain – Masters
    1st Sam Phiillips 2004 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Sam Phillips 2005 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Sam Phillips 2006 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Jackie Roberts 2005 Southern X Series-Supermasters
    1st Viv Hazelton 2005 Southern X Series- Grand Vets
    1st Team Speeddater.co challenge 2005-Jackie Roberts,Liz Ward & Viv Hazelton
    1st Mixed pairs D2D -George Budd/Ruth Evans 2006
    1st Rachael Denman- 2006 Southern X series youth 2
    1st Dave Nelson- 50KM Rnd 1-NPS Enduro 2007- Vets
    1st Gerald Tudor -Rnd 1 NPS Cross Country series 2007-Sports
    1st George Budd- Bristol Bikefest singlespeed Nat champs 2008
    1st Dave Nelson- Rnd 3 NPS- Margham PARK-Vets 2008
    1st Gerald Tudor – Rnd3 NPS -Margham Park – Sports 2008
    1st C.Denman,C.Evans,V.Smith & Ben Tisdall 2007 12/24hr Vets
    1st R.Denman -Southern XC Series 2007 – Juvenile
    1st Gerald Tudour National Points Series – Sports
    2nd Nick Evans National Points series -Sports
    2nd Sarah Carter 2006 National Cross country Champs
    2nd Karen Campbell 1999 National Points Series -Sports
    2nd Pete Smith 2000 National Cyclo Cross Trophy Series- Vets
    2nd Dave Nelson 2003 National X Country -Vets
    2nd Lynsey Denman 2004 Southern X series -Juvenile
    2nd B.Tisdall,C.Denman,C.Evans & S Phillips 2005 Mountain Mayhem Vets
    2nd Gerald Tudor 2005 Southern X series -Sports
    2nd Sarah Carter 2nd Rnd NPS, Masters 2006
    2nd Sarah Carter 3rd Rnd NPS, Masters 2006
    2nd Nick Evans National X Country Sports-2007
    2nd E,Maxwell,G,Sene,S,Pillan & E.Hickman 12/24hr- Ladies
    3rd Dave Nelson 3rd Rnd NPS, Veterans 2006
    3rd Tim Smith 2003 National 25 Mile time trial Champs -Juniors
    3rd C.Denman,J.Emery,D.Stewart&J.McConnel 1998 Red Bull 24hr-Pro/Elite
    3rd George Budd Mountain Mayhem solo 24 hr 2006
    5th C.Denman, D.Stewart, J.McConnell & J Emery 1999 Red Bull 24hr-Pro/Elite]

    chris
    Keymaster
    Post count: 13477

    With 2008 upon us , who is going to be the first rider to gain a major placing or win to add to the clubs impressive list
    1st Jody Crawforth 2000 National MTB Espoirs Points Series
    1st Jackie Roberts 2003 National MTB Veterans Champion
    1st Jackie Roberts 2004 National MTB Veterans Champion
    1st Karen Campbell 1999 National Sports MTB Champion
    1st K Campbell,V Tuley, Jo & Rebecca Ladies Sports team Red Bull 24 hr 1999.
    1st C.Denman,C.Evans,D.Nelson & M.Fuller Vets Team Red Bull 24 hr 2001
    1st C.Denman,D.Nelson,S.Jones & Andy Cracknell Vets/Sports SIS 24HR 2003
    1st David Oakley 1998 Divisional Road Champs
    1st Aaron McCafffery 2000 Divisional Road Champs
    1st Nicole David 2002 Kona Enduro-Elite
    1st Chris Denman 2002 Kona Enduro -Vets
    1st Chris Denman 1995 Southern X country series -Masters
    1st Rachael Denman 2004 Southern X country series -Under 12’s
    1st Jon Greaves 2004 Southern X country series -Novice
    1st Nik Evans 2003 Southern X country series -Junior
    1st Dom Stewart 1998 Circuito Copaladi Spain- Seniors
    1st Chris Denman 1998 Circuito Copaladi Spain – Masters
    1st Sam Phiillips 2004 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Sam Phillips 2005 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Sam Phillips 2006 Beastway Series-Vets
    1st Jackie Roberts 2005 Southern X Series-Supermasters
    1st Viv Hazelton 2005 Southern X Series- Grand Vets
    1st Team Speeddater.co challenge 2005-Jackie Roberts,Liz Ward & Viv Hazelton
    1st Mixed pairs D2D -George Budd/Ruth Evans 2006
    1st Rachael Denman- 2006 Southern X series youth 2
    1st Dave Nelson- 50KM Rnd 1-NPS Enduro 2007- Vets
    1st Gerald Tudor -Rnd 1 NPS Cross Country series 2007-Sports
    1st George Budd- Bristol Bikefest singlespeed Nat champs 2008
    1st Dave Nelson- Rnd 3 NPS- Margham PARK-Vets 2008
    1st Gerald Tudor – Rnd3 NPS -Margham Park – Sports 2008
    1st C.Denman,C.Evans,V.Smith & Ben Tisdall 2007 12/24hr Vets
    1st R.Denman -Southern XC Series 2007 – Juvenile
    1st Gerald Tudour National Points Series – Sports 2007
    2nd Nick Evans National Points series -Sports 2007
    2nd Sarah Carter 2006 National Cross country Champs
    2nd Karen Campbell 1999 National Points Series -Sports
    2nd Pete Smith 2000 National Cyclo Cross Trophy Series- Vets
    2nd Dave Nelson 2003 National X Country -Vets
    2nd Lynsey Denman 2004 Southern X series -Juvenile
    2nd B.Tisdall,C.Denman,C.Evans & S Phillips 2005 Mountain Mayhem Vets
    2nd Gerald Tudor 2005 Southern X series -Sports
    2nd Sarah Carter 2nd Rnd NPS, Masters 2006
    2nd Sarah Carter 3rd Rnd NPS, Masters 2006
    2nd Nick Evans National X Country Sports-2007
    2nd E,Maxwell,G,Sene,S,Pillan & E.Hickman 12/24hr- Ladies
    3rd Dave Nelson 3rd Rnd NPS, Veterans 2006
    3rd Tim Smith 2003 National 25 Mile time trial Champs -Juniors
    3rd C.Denman,J.Emery,D.Stewart&J.McConnel 1998 Red Bull 24hr-Pro/Elite
    3rd George Budd Mountain Mayhem solo 24 hr 2006
    5th C.Denman, D.Stewart, J.McConnell & J Emery 1999 Red Bull 24hr-Pro/Elite

Viewing 15 posts - 1 through 15 (of 46 total)

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.